MONTHLY SUNDAY SERVICE SCHEDULE OCTOBER 2021

 

03 - October 

19th Sunday after Pentecost (Prop 27)

Psalm: Bonnie A - PSALM 26

1st Reading: Betty R – JOB 1:1, 2: 1-10

2nd Reding: Margaret S - HEBREWS 1:1-4, 2:5-12

Intercessory Prayers: Margaret S

Sidespeople: Sue E & Harry E

Altar Guild: Louse C & Joan O

Coffee hour: Beth S & Joan O

 

10 - October

20th after Pentecost (Prop 28)

Psalm: Margaret S - PSALM 22:1-9, 1-15

1st Reading: Beth S - JOB 23:1-9, 16-17

2nd Reding: Norma W - HEBREWS 4:12-16

Intercessory Prayers: Betty R

Sidespeople: Linda A & Lillian T

Altar Guild: Lisann G & Beth S

Coffee hour: Louise C & Pauline P

 

17 - October

21st Sunday after Pentecost (Prop 29)

Psalm: Betty R - PSALM 104:1-9, 25, 37B

1st Reading: Bonnie A – JOB 38:1-7 (34-41)

2nd Reding: Janet G - HEBREWS 5:1-10

Intercessory Prayers: Anne H

Sidespeople: Ann R. & Allan R.

Altar Guild: Cathy D & Anne S

Coffee hour: Janet C & Korri Z

 

24 - October

22nd Sunday after Pentecost (Prop 30)

Psalm: Bonnie A - PSALM 34:1-8 (19-22)

1st Reading: Kim L – JOB 42:1-6, 10-17 

2nd Reding: Marjorie L - HEBREWS 7:23-28

Intercessory Prayers: Marjorie L

Sidespeople: Dee K & Wayne S

Altar Guild: Bonnie A & Sue E

Coffee hour: Belle C & Kathy M

 

31 - October 

23rd Sunday after Pentecost (Prop 31)

Psalm: Margaret S - PSALM 146

1st Reading: Lawrence O – RUTH 1:1-18

2nd Reding: Anne S - HEBREWS 9:11-14

Intercessory Prayers: Betty R

Sidespeople: Linda A & Lillian T

Altar Guild: Louise C & Joan O

Coffee hour: Anne S & Pam T

 

 MONTHLY SUNDAY SERVICE SCHEDULE NOVEMBER 2021

 

07 - November 

24th Sunday after Pentecost (Prop 32)

Psalm: Anne S - PSALM 127

1st Reading: Janete C – RUTH 3:1-5, 4:13-17

2nd Reding: Norma W - HEBREWS 9:24-28

Intercessory Prayers: Betty R

Sidespeople: Sue E & Harry E

Altar Guild: Louise C & Joan O

Coffee hour: Beth S & Joan O 

 

14 - November

25th Sunday after Pentecost (Prop 33)

Psalm: Betty R - 1 SAMUEL 2:1-10

1st Reading: Trish M - 1 SAMUEL 1:4-20

2nd Reding: Beth S - HEBREWS 10:11-14 (15-18), 19-25

Intercessory Prayers: Anne H

Sidespeople: Linda A & Lillian T

Altar Guild: Lisann G & Beth S

Coffee hour: Louise C & Pauline P

 

21 - November

Last Sunday after Pentecost  (Prop 34)

Psalm: Bonnie A - PSALM 132:1-13 (14-19)

1st Reading: Lawrence O – 2 SAMUEL 23:1-7

2nd Reding: Anne S - REVELATION 1:4B-8

Intercessory Prayers: Janet C

Sidespeople: Ann R. & Allan R

Altar Guild: Cathy D & Anne S

Coffee hour: Janet C & Korri Z

 

28 - November

1st Advent

Psalm: Anne S - PSALM 25:1-9

1st Reading: Kim L – JEREMIAH 33:14-16

2nd Reding: Anne H - 1 THESSALONIANS 3:9-13

Intercessory Prayers: Margaret S

Sidespeople: Dee K & Wayne S

Altar Guild: Bonnie A & Sue E

Coffee hour: Belle C & Kathy M